日本語   JCIE Japanese Language Site



The US-Japan Young Political Leaders Exchange Program

1st-10th Japanese Delegations to the United States (1981-1994)

Participants List

Tsukasa Abe Assistant to Representative Nobutaka Machimura (1994)
Junji Akaboshi Editor-in-Chief, Komei Geppo Newspaper (1993)
Kunihisa Aizawa Assistant to Representative Takashi Kosugi (1991)
Mitsuya Aizawa Member, Sendai City Council, Miyagi Prefecture (1981)
Shiro Araki Senior Secretary, Policy Board, Democratic Socialist Party (DSP) (1988)
Kazuo Asaya Administrative Assistant to Representative Takashi Kosugi (1987)
Osamu Baba Senior Staff, Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) Policy Affairs Research Council (1987)
Ken Chiba Policy Staff, Social Democratic Party of Japan (SDPJ) Policy Board (1993)
Mitsugu Deyashiki Assistant to Representative Masayoshi Takemura (1993)
Motokazu Fujii Deputy Director, Photography Department, Komei Shimbun (1992)
Kazue Fujita Fukuoka Prefectural Assembly (1994)
Norisuke Fujiwara Vice Chairman, DSP Miyagi Prefectural Chapter (1993)
Masako Goto Chief of Staff to Representative Takako Doi (1993)
Kentaro Hata Administrative Assistant to Representative Kazuhito Wada (1991)
Shozo Hata Editor-in-Chief, Weekly Minsha (DSP party newspaper) (1986)
Yoshiaki Himono Member, Ishikawa Prefectural Assembly (1992)
Hideyoshi Hori Assistant to Representative Yoshiaki Harada (1992)
Masaru Igarashi Member, Hokkaido Prefectural Assembly (1988)
Takuo Inaba Assistant to Representative Michio Watanabe (1992)
Kiyoshi Ishigaki Member, Yamagata Prefectural Assembly (1991)
Masaaki Ito Member, Shiga Prefectural Assembly (1988)
Takeichi Ito Member, Hokkaido Prefectural Assembly (1987)
Eiichi Iwashita Member, Kumamoto Prefectural Assembly (1990)
Takeshi Iwaya Member, Oita Prefectural Assembly (1988)
Moriyoshi Kabe Assistant to Representative Keizo Obuchi (1981)
Sumie Kakemizu Member, Hyogo Prefectural Assembly (1990)
Noriyoshi Kakuta Deputy Director, Policy Department, Komei Shimbun (1991)
Takashi Kanamori Professional Staff, Japan New Party (JNP) (1994)
Kazuhiko Kawakami Assistant to Representative Takashi Kosugi (1992)
Katsunori Kitai Assistant to Representative Noboru Usami (1994)
Takashi Koyashiki Assistant to Representative Tadamori Oshima (1993)
Tomoyuki Kudo Member, Hachinohe City Council, Aomori Prefecture (1992)
Yasuhiro Miki Member, Yamaguchi Prefectural Assembly (1988)
Yukinobu Miyasaka Director, DSP Department of Labor (1987)
Masuyuki Miyata Senior Administrative Officer, Research Bureau, LDP (1993)
Tsuneyoshi Mochinaga Member, Sakuma City Council, Shizuoka Prefecture (1981)
Toshikatsu Mori Member, Hokkaido Prefectural Assembly (1987)
Toshio Morimoto Member, Chuo-Ward City Council, Tokyo (1981)
Shigeru Morishita Member, Haruno City Council, Shizuoka Prefecture (1986)
Hiroshi Morita Executive Assistant to Representative Koichi Kato (1988)
Toru Nagaoka Komei Shimbun (1994)
Masao Nakagawa Director General, Committee on Local Assembly Affairs, DSP Headquarters (1981)
Ken Nakamura Assistant to Representative Kenji Kosaka (1994)
Yoshitaka Nakao District Advisor to Representative Yukihiko Ikeda (1981)
Yoshikatsu Nishiyama Political Journalist, Komei Shimbun (1990)
Hiroto Nomura Assistant to Representative Koichi Kato (1992)
Zenichi Noro Member, Hokkaido Prefectural Assembly (1988)
Gaku Ogata SDPJ Policy Board Policy Staff (1994)
Masao Okabe Member, Ishikawa Prefectural Assembly (1990)
Seishi Okubo Member, Tokyo Metropolitan Assembly (1991)
Takashi Okubo Member, Shiga Prefectural Assembly (1992)
Tenzo Okumura Member, Shiga Prefectural Assembly (1988)
Kikuyo Sadano Member, Chiryu City Council, Aichi Prefecture (1992)
Daisaku Saito Administrative Assistant to Representative Koichi Kato (1990)
Mihoko Sakai Member, Sumida-Ward City Council, Tokyo (1990)
Mitsuaki Sato Member, Kosai City Council, Shizuoka Prefecture (1981)
Minoru Shibano Assistant to Representative Takashi Kosugi (1981)
Yoshitaka Shimozawa Assistant to Representative Yoshiro Mori (1991)
Aki Shionoya Assistant to Representative Takanori Sakai (1994)
Yukari Sonobe Policy Staff, LDP Policy Affairs Research Council (1993)
Yasuhiko Suzuki Member, Fukuoka City Council, Fukuoka Prefecture (1986)
Kosuke Taira Member, Hiroshima Prefectural Assembly (1988)
Masao Takagi Member, Gunma Prefectural Assembly (1990)
Yoshiyuki Tanaka Assistant to Representative Michio Watanabe (1991)
Toshimichi Tanikawa Chief of Staff to Representative Michio Watanabe (1990)
Toshio Toyoda Member, Kosai City Council, Shizuoka Prefecture (1986)
Tomoshige Tsuru Assistant to Representative Takashi Kosugi (1994)
Eiichi Uehara Administrative Assistant to Representative Kazuo Aichi (1986)
Akashi Uchikoshi Member, Kagoshima Prefectural Assembly (1993)
Kensuke Watanuki Member, Hokkaido Prefectural Assembly (1987)
Osamu Yamasaki Assistant to Representative Gen Nakatani (1994)
Yoshihiko Yamashita Member, Shizuoka Prefectural Assembly (1991)
Tadashi Yokoyama Assistant to Representative Hajime Morita (1981)
Toshitsugu Yoshida Member, Ishikawa Prefectural Assembly (1990)
Yasuo Yoshihashi Policy Staff, New Liberal Club (NLC) Policy Board (1981)